HDS 4.4 Pro

Post here if you encounter any problems or bugs with the software.

HDS 4.4 Pro

Postby kaka » 2019.04.02. 16:05

I'm just testing the Topware promotional version and I like it. But when I save a surface scan result via the button and if I have Total Commander behind that test window, HD sentinel saves a screenshot of the area behind the status window, of the Total Commander window - strange behavior.

Maybe in the newest version the bug is away, I don't know...
kaka
 
Posts: 1
Joined: 2019.04.02. 15:29

Re: HDS 4.4 Pro

Postby hdsentinel » 2019.04.03. 14:10

Not sure which Windows version do you use....

HDS 4.4 is very old, released 6 years ago.
It is not really compatible with newer devices and even newer OSes. When using an old version with newer systems we can expect issues, such/similar glitches.
That should not happen with newer version of course.

I'd recommend to please consider having a real license - which grants not only lifetime use but also lifetime free updates to all future versions too.
User avatar
hdsentinel
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2325
Joined: 2008.07.27. 17:00
Location: Hungary


Return to Bug Reports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users